Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  STUDENT ACHIEVERS
 
 
   
Abhishek   Adity Prakash Sharma   Aditya Sharma
         
   
Akash   Gaurav   Neha Meena
         
   
Nirmal   Rahul Tiwari   Shubham Rathore
         
       
Sourav Jangid        
         
List of Students with 10th CGPA Class 10th Final
         
   
Heena Chaudhary   Aman Bhalla   Rajat Budania
         
   
Ankur Goyal   Shubhi Gupta   Aditya Gupta
         
   
Arjun Singh Rathore   Ipshita Gupta   Avani Bhardwaj
         
       
Ripudaman Tak        
 
 
 

जयपुर। जयपुर की बेटियां साइंस और टैक्नोलॉजी पर रिसर्च करेंगी। अवसर होगा विद्याधर नगर स्थित बियानी गर्ल्‍स कॉलेज के विभिन्न विभागों आईटी, साइंस, इंजीनियरिंग, मैनेजमेंट आदि की स्टूडेंट्स के जापान की यूनिवर्सिटी में रिसर्च वर्क का। इसके लिए जेनेसिस कार्यक्रम के तहत कॉलेज की 5 स्टूडेंट्स को सलेक्ट किया गया है।

कॉलेज की स्टूडेंट्स अंकिता कुशवाह, पूनम जैन, नेहा भटनागर, त्रिविदा गोटेवाला और प्रेशा पटेल को सलेक्ट किया गया है, जो जेनेसिस प्रोग्राम के तहत 78 स्टूडेंट्स के बीच रिसर्च करेंगी।

16 से 24 जून की इस ट्रेनिंग के दौरान जापान के कॉरपोरेट संगठनों की विजिट, विश्व धरोहर दर्शन, ऐतिहासिक स्मारकों का अवलोकन, जापानी संस्कृति की जानकारी के साथ साइंस एंड टैक्नोलॉजी और मैनेजमेंट के क्षेत्र में जापान में चल रही रिसर्च के बारे में स्टूडेंट्स को जानकारी मिलेंगी। साथ ही जापानी यूनिवर्सिटी के स्टूडेंट्स के साथ उनका इंटरेक्शन भी होगा, जिसमें वे कल्चरल एक्सचेंज जैसी एक्टिविटीज में पार्टिसिपेट करेंगी।

 
Prize winner in Arts on Canvas "jal sanrakshan "
 
 
 
 
 
SURABHI � IV B CHAITRA - VII B ANKITA � X A
 
 
 
 
 
 
Important achievements of the Kendriya Vidyalaya/Teachers/ Students
Anjani Milothia, V B awarded 3rd prize and Ankita Das, IX A awarded 4th prize in Drwing Painting Comptt. held on  during Insurance Week Celebration by LIC.
 
Neha Bhatnagar, Class XII selected to participate in KVS National Social Science Exhibition to be held at KV No.1, Jaipur.
 
Ikramuddin, student of IX B won Silver Medal in Judo(Boys), U-17/-40 Kg., Faruk Hussain, X C won Silver Medal, Judo (Boys), U-17/-71 Kg., Madhusudan, XI C won Silver Medal, Judo(Boys) U-19/+71Kg. in KVS National Sports Meet 2012-13 held at Kanpur
 

 

  1. BHUMIKA BHANDARI, participated in SGFI Basketball Meet (Girls) held at Delhi
 

i)             Following students of the Vidyalaya selected for 14th JMO Centre for INMO training Camp to be held at ZIET, KVS, Mumbai w.e.f  (10 Days) being included in top 100 students of 14th JMO & 13th JMO :-

 

 

Organisation of games and sports activities including coaching and training

 

Vidyalaya was venue for conduct of KVS Regional Games Meet for Judo & Taekwondo (Boys) . Coaching Camp for Judo, Taekwondo, Volleyball & Chess to boys student participants of KVS National Sports Meet.     84 boys & 59 Girl students of the Vidyalaya participated in Regional Level Sports Meet .

 

Following students of the Vidyalaya participated & got medals in KVS National Games Meet

 

Games

Name of Student

Class

Medal

Cash Prize

Judo (Boys)

Gajendra Singh Rathore

VIII B

Silver

2000

Ikrmuddin

VIII A

Bronze

1500

Manvendra

VIII B

Participated

 

Dilip Singh

IX B

Participated

 

Farukh Hussain

IX C

Participated

 

Omveer Gurjar

IX B

Participated

 

Judo (Girls)

Minaxi

XII A

Bronze

1500

Puja Kumari

XII C

Silver

2000

Neha Sirohi

XI C

Bronze

1500

Laxmi Kanwar

XI C

Participated

 

Pooja Verma

XII A

Participated

 

Kabaddi(Boys)

Raghu

XII C

Participated

 

Kunal

XII A

Participated

 

Madhusudan

X A

Participated

 

Kabaddi (Girls)

Nancy

XI A

Participated

 

Basket Ball (Girls)

Bhumika

XII

Participated

 

Amita

XII C

Participated

 

Athletics (Boys)

Hemant Sihag

XII C

Participated

 

Volleyball (Girls)

Sonal Kumari

XI C

Participated

 

Taekwondo (Boys)

Ravindra

VI A

Participated

 

Amit Agarwal

X C

Participated

 

Taekwondo (Girls)

Babita

IX A

Participated

 

Chanchal

IX C

Participated

 

 
 

RPMT

RPET

CPT

1.  Sana Kosar

2. Mahima Gujral

3. Jaya Shekhawat

4. Manisha Verma

51 students appeared and all selected

1. Prachi Somani

2. Mahima

3. Gaurav Thapar

4. Manshi

5. Virendra Kumar

IIT

AIEEE

AIIMS

1. Sumit Pratap Singh

1.Prashant Parihar

2. Sana Kosar

Sana Kosar

 

PRACHI SOMANI

(Commerce Stream)
Topper AISSCE 2010-11

 

MANISHA VERMA

AISSE
Selected for MBBS at SPMC, Bikaner

   
 
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright & All Right Reserved to KV No. 4 Jaipur Powered by : Compusys e Solutions