Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

1. VMC/VEC Arrangement Budget/Notesheet (VVN)

 

1. SH MANVEER SINGH MEENA,I/C

2. Smt. Snehlata Shekhawat

3. Sh. Vijay Kumar

 

2. Academic Committee

 

1. SH MANVEER SINGH MEENA, I/C

2. Smt. Anita Sharma

3. Smt. Rekha Jain, HM

4. Conveners of All Subject Committees

(a) Smt. Alka Pathak

(b)PGT Maths

(c) Smt. Kavita Meena

(d)Sh.

 

3. Time Table

 

1. MR. N S RATHORE

2. Mr,. V.S Dhaka

3. Mrs. R. Jain (HM)

4. Mrs. Mamta Sharma

 

4. Discipline

 

1. SH MANVEER SINGH MEENA, I/C

2. Sh. Kavita Meena

3. Sh

4. Sh. K.L Meena

5. SH K C MEENA

6. House Master/House Associates of duty house of week

7. During Class Hours :

Ground Floor & Ground : Sh. K.L Meena.& Game Coach

8. Ist Floor & Outside : Sh. Gautam Jangid (Sr.Sec.)& Game Coach(Ground)

 

5. Furniture

1. Sh. Badri Lal

2. Sh . V.S Dhaka

4. Sh. Jitender S. Dhariwal

5.Sh. PAWAN KUMAR

 

 

6.  VVN

1. Sh, Gautam Jandid, I/C

2. Smt. Neera Kulshreshtha

 

 

 

7. Admission Committee

1. SH MANVEER SINGH MEENA, Convenor

2. Sh. H.K. Meena

3. Sh. Damodar Prasad

4. Sh, J.P. Tiwari

5. Sh. Chhote Lal

 

 

8. Examination & Internal CBSE

1. Smt. Vidhi Mathur, I/C

2. Sh. M.. Mundotia

3  Mr. O.P Aswal

4. Sh. R.K Jatolia  I/C  CBSE

5.Sh.  Gautam Jangid

6. Sh. Vijay Meena

7. Sh.R. R Meena

8. Smt. Mamta  Sharma

9. Sh. Chhote Lal

10.Sh. Sanwar Mal

 

 

9. CCA

1. Smt. Anita Sharma, I/C

2. Smt. K. Meena

3. Ms. Pawan Kumari

4. Sh. Jitender .Singh

5. Sh, Gulab Chand Jangid

6. Shi. Damodar Prasad

 

 

10. First Aid

1. Smt. Sunita Chauchan

2. Smt. Vinita Sharma

3.Doctor & Nursing Staff

4. Sh. K. L. Meena

5. SMT. Sneh Lata Shekhawat

 

 

 

11. Prize Distribution

1. Sh. Anita Sharma, I/C

2. Smt. Kavita Meena

3. Sh. K. L. Meena

4. Smt. Divya Mathur

5. Shi. J.P. Tiwari

6. Smt. Mamta Sharma

7. Smt. Rajni Mathur

 

12. Moderation Committee

 

1. Principal & Vice Principal

2. Smt. Vidhi Mathur

3. Commerce teacher

4. Smt. Rekha Jain

5. Smt. Snehlata Shekhawat

 

13. Purchase Committee

 

1. Smt. A. Sharma

2. Smt. Divya Mathur

3. Sh. Gautam Jangid

4. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

5 Smt. Rekha Jain

6. Shi. J.P. Tiwari

7.Smt. S.L. Shekhawat

8. Stock Incharges

9. Teacher Member of VEC

 

14. Checking of Fees (CS-54)

CS-9(Student Att.Register)

 

1. All Class Teacher

2. Sh. Gautam Jangid

3. Sh. P.K. Yadav

4.Smt. Jyoti .Yadav

 

15. Raj Bhasa Samiti

 

1. Smt. K.Meena, I/C

2.Sh. O.P. Aswal

3. All TGTs of Hindi & Sans.

 

16. BS&G/Eco Club

 

1.SH. N S RATHORE

2. Smt. D Mathur

3. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

 

4. Sh. Girish Dutt

5. Sh.Vijay Kumar

6.SH S R MEENA

7.Smt. S. Bhandari

8. Smt. N. Kulshrestha

9.Sh.H.P Meena

10.Sh. B.L Meena

11.Sh. Jitender Singh

12. Sh. O.P. Aswal

 

 

17. Mike & PA System

 

1. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

2. Sh. Omkar Mal

3. Sh. Ram Charan

 

 

 

18. Cleanliness

 

a) Water Supply & Tanks cleaning

1. Sh. Girish Dutt

3. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

 

b) Building & Surroundings

1. Sh. Badri Lal Teli(Sr.Sec. XI &XII)

2. Sh. V.S. Dhaka(VIII to X)

3. Sh. Gautam Jangid

4. MR S R MEENA

5. Sh. K C MEENA

 

c) Supervision of Washrooms

1.Smt. ALKA PATHAK-Ladies/Sr. Girls-Washroom Wing Wise

2. Sh. Gulab Chand Jangid-Gents/Sr.Boys Washroom

3.Smt. Rekha Jain – Primary Section

4.SH PAWAN KUMAR

5.Sh Harphool Meena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. Checking of paybills/ledger/Cash Book

 

1. PGT (Commerce/Maths), I/C

2. Sh. SUMIT SAINI

 

 

20. Annual Programme/Vidyalaya Patrika

 

1. Chief Patron-Principal

2. Smt. MANVEER SINGH MEENA, Advisor

3. Smt. Alka Pathak, I/c

4. Smt. Kavita Meena

5. Smt. Sunita Goyal

6.Ms. Pawan Kumari

7.All TGT of Language

 

 

21. Guidance & Counselling

 

1. SH MANVEER SINGH MEENA

2. Smt. R. Jain

3. SH N K ASWAL

4. Counsellor  

 

22.Certificate Writing

 

1.Sh. Manish Mundotia

2.Smt. Divya Mathur

3.Sh. D. Prasad

4.SH PAWAN KUMAR

5.Sh. Vijay Kumar

 

 

23. Medical Check-up and First Aid

 

1. Sh. K.L. Meena

2. Mrs. S. Chauhan

3. Smt. Vinita Sharma

4. Smt. S.L. Shekhawat

 

24. Value Education/Life Skill Edu.

 

1. SH N K ASWAL

2. Sh. G. Dutt

3. SMT LAZWANTI SINGH

4. Smt. S.L.Shekhawat

5.Smt. Lajwanti Singh

 

25. Maintenance of School Building (M&R)

a) Electrical

1. Sh. V.S. Dhaka, I/C

2. Sh. J. Singh

3. Sh. H.P. Meena

4. Sh. J.P. Tiwari

5. Sh. Vijay Kumar  Meena

 

b) Sainitary & Water (M&R)

1. PGT (Commerce), I/C

2. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

3. Sh. Girish Dutt

 

c) Civil & White Wash

1. Sh. ALAK DASS, I/C

2. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

3. Sh. Inder Singh

4. Sh. Girish Dutt

5. Sh. H.P. Meena

6. Sh. Jitender Singh

 

26.  Excursion and Field Trips/Adventure Club

1  Sh. R.K Pareek, I/C

2. Sh. Jitender Singh

3. Sh. H.K Dixit

4. Sh. J.P. Tiwari

5. Sh. Damodar Prasad

6. All Class Teachers

 

27. Welcome Committee

1. SH MANVEER SINGH MEENA

2. Smt. Vidhi Mathur

3. Smt. Anita  Sharma

4. Smt. Rekha Jain

5. Smt. S.L.Shekhawat

 

 

28. Computer Room/Labs./A.V.Aids

1. Sh. P.K . Yadav , I/C

2. Smt. Kavita Meena

3. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

4. Smt.

5. Sh. Vjay Kumar

6. Smt. S. Bhandari

 

 

29. Morning Assembly

1. Smt. Anita Sharma

2. Smt .Kavita Meena

3. House Master/House Associate of Duty House/Class Teachers

4. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

5. Sh. R.K Pareek

6. Sh. K.L. Meena

7. Ms. P. Kumari

8. Music Tr. ( Contractual )

 

30. Beautification Committee

 

1. Sh. Badri Lal Teli, I/C–Porch        Secondary

2. SH VIJAY SIHAG

3. Smt. L.Singh

4. Smt. S.L. Shekhawat –Principal Room

5. Smt. Vineeta Sharma

 

31. Photography

1. Sh. P.K Yadav, I/C

2. SH. N S RATHORE  

3. Sh. Vijay Meena

 

32. Staff Welfare

1. Sh. Roopinder Singh

2. Smt. Anita Sharma

3. Smt. Snehlata Shekhawat

4. SH K C MEENA

5. Smt. J. Yadav

 

 

33. Games, Sports, Yoga & Music

1. Sh. K.L Meena, I/C

2. Sh. R.K Pareek

3. Sh. V.S. Dhaka

4. Sh. Vijay Kumar

 

 

34. Staff Quarter Allotment Committee

1. Principal

2. SMT Anita Sharma

3. Teacher Member, VEC

4. SMT S R MEENA

5. I/C Staff Quarter Handing Over-Taking Over- Sh. V.S. Dhaka

6. Sh. SUMIT SAINI

 

 

35. EXTERNAL EXAM.

1. Sh. R.K Jatoliya

2. Sh. P.K. Yadav

 

3. Sh. Gautam jangid

 

36. Contractual Teachers/Coaches

1. SH. MANVEER SINGH MEENA

2. Smt. Rekha Jain

 

37. Social Sc. Exhibition/UNESCO CLUB/Youth Parliament

1. Smt. Anita Sharma, I/C

2. SH N S RATHORE

3.Sh. B.L. Teli

4. SH VIJAY SIHAG

5. SMT. Laj

6. Ms. Pawan Kumari

 

38. Science Club & Sc. Exh.

1. Smt. Vidhi Mathur, I/C

2. Sh. R.K Jatolia

3. SH  K C MEENA

4. Smt. Vinita Sharma

5. Sh. Chhote Lal

 

 

39.Integrity Club

1.Smt Anita Sharma

2.Sh. B.L. Teli

2.SH VIJAY SIHAG

3.Smt . Lajwanti Singh

 

 

 

40. P.T.A.

A) Primary

1. Smt. Rekha Jain, H.M.

b) VI to X

1. Smt. Anita Sharma

c) X & XII

1. Sh. ALAK DASS

2. Sh. R.K Jatolia

3. SH PAWAN KUMAR

 

 

41. Library

1. Smt. Rekha Jain

2. Smt. Divya Mathur, I/C

3. Smt. Anita Sharma

3. Smt. Kavita Meena

4.Smt. Alka Pathak

5. All subject Committee Convenors

 

 

 

42. Teaching Aid

1. Sh. Anita Sharma, I/C

2. Sh. Badri Lal

3. Smt. Rekha Jain

4. SH S R MEENA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43. Gardening & Plantation

 

1. Sh. Girish Dutt

2. Smt. Vinita Sharma

3. Sh. K C MEENA

4. Smt. Lajwanti singh

 

44. M&R – Staff Quarters

 

1.Sh

2.Sh. Girish Dutt

3.Sh.Inder Singh

4.Sh. Ram Charan

 

45.Security (Soap)

 

1.SH. MANVEER SINGH MEENA

2. Sh. Girish Dutt

3.Sh. Badri Lal

4.Sh. Inder Singh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                            PRINCIPAL

 

 
 
Copyright & All Right Reserved to KV No. 4 Jaipur Powered by : Compusys e Solutions